Airline High School  Logo
All About US Announcements Bell Schedule Check-in/Check Out Procedures Library Reservations PBIS Uniform Requirements School Nurse Non-Discrimination & Disability Harassment Revised Statute 24:523
Advanced Placement AIM Business Dual Enrollment English Family & Consumer Sciences Fine Arts Foreign Language JROTC Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Speech & Theatre Special Education
Administration Counselors Faculty Office Staff Library SRO Support Staff Testing
Guidance & Scholarships Planning for College College Application Process College Tips Recommended Resources
Athletics
#100 4-H AHS Project Graduation Anime Archery Art Club Asklada Band Beta Cheerleaders Choir Coexist Dance Line Destination Imagination Drama FBLA FCA First Priority History Bowl International Thespian Society Kitty Hawk Air Society Model UN Mu Alpha Theta NAHS NHS Octagon Pep Squad Photography Quill and Scroll Robotics Starbase 2.0 - Rocketry Club Student Council Students to Students (S2S) Unchained Valhalla Yearbook Vikes Viking Pride Freshman Mentoring Wrestling Sweethearts

Tennis Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

Tennis news

Players are now involved in practices with Coach Trae Thibodeaux every Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday from 3:30-5:00 at the Bossier Tennis Center.  First match is March 3rd, and the schedule is in the above file marked tennis schedule.

 

 

 

Tennis

Regional Tennis Schedule

All Girls matches are @ Cockrell Tennis Center

All Boys matches are @ Southern Hills Tennis Center

 

Ellie Wilkes plays @ 8:00 @ Cockrell Tennis Center vs. Carli Raupp(Natchitoches Central)

Lauren Head is seeded 3rd and drew a bye. 

           She is slated to play @ 12:00 vs. winner of 9:00 match between MacKenzie Martin(Byrd) and Mariel Guerin(Shreve)

 

Cortland Thibodeaux is seeded 4th and drew a bye

           He will play @ 12:00 vs. winner of 9:00 match between Diego Gonzalez(Alexandria) and Payton Savoy(Acadiana)

Shivam Shah plays @ 8:00 vs. Ahmed Fazall(Lafayette)

 

Braden Thibodeaux/Peyton Wilhite play @ 10:30 vs. Myers/Childers(Byrd)

Corey Ingersoll/Andrew Setka play @ 10:30 vs. Schmid/Dumas(Parkway)

 

All matches will be NO ADD SCORING, 2 out of 3 sets(6 games), 12 pt. tiebreaker @ 6 all.  Split sets must be reported to site

            director, and a mandatory 10 minute rest period observed.  Winners of matches must notify site director with scores.

 

GOOD LUCK!     I will be back and forth, but will start with Shivam Shah @ Southern Hills @ 8:00